Expired contract

Canterbury District - Place Strategies

Details

Supplier(s)
We Made That LLP
Value
GBP 44,230
Duration
10 months
Topic
Development consultancy services
Published
25 June 2025

Tender description

Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Canterbury District - Place Strategies and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council's requirements. ## Contract award Title: Canterbury District - Place Strategies

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Canterbury District - Place Strategies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.