Expired contract

CA13459 - South Devon College Invitation To Tender For Vessel simulation suite including class A and class C hydrodynamic simulators

Details

Supplier(s)
BMT LIMITED
Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Ship bridge simulators
Published
26 June 2025

Tender description

South Devon College request pricing for the supply, installation and maintenance of a vessel simulation suite including class A and class C hydrodynamic simulators. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13459. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13459 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 June 2025

About the buyer

South Devon College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34931400 · Ship bridge simulators

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Devon College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.