Awarded contract

BT290 - Healthcare Rent Reviews

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Non-residential property renting or leasing services
Published
27 June 2025

Tender description

NHS building rent review services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70220000 · Non-residential property renting or leasing services
  • 70310000 · Building rental or sale services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BT290 - Healthcare Rent Reviews.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.