Expired contract

713539451 - HMS CASSANDRA Wreck Survey

Details

Supplier(s)
Cwaves Limited
Value
GBP 791,666.67
Duration
4 months
Topic
Quantity surveying services
Published
25 June 2025

Tender description

713539451 - HMS CASSANDRA Wreck Survey Awarded Contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 September 2025

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71354500 · Marine survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 713539451 - HMS CASSANDRA Wreck Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.