Violence against Women and Girls Community and Refuge Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Refuge
- Value
- GBP 3,205,600
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 17 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for a new contract to provide a Violence Against Women and Girls (VAWG) Community and Refuge Service, with a single point of access crisis management (including refuges), advocacy and support service for victims and any form of gendered based violence. Lot 1: This is an award of a new service to provide a Violence Against Women and Girls (VAWG) Community and Refuge Service, with a single point of access crisis management (including refuges), advocacy and support service for victims and any form of gendered based violence. The contract is for a period of 3 years with the option to extend, for up to a further 2 years at the Council’s discretion from 1 July 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 June 2025
- Completed: Award published17 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Violence against Women and Girls Community and Refuge Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Violence against Women and Girls Community and Refuge Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
