Awarded contract
The Supply of Weigh Pads For HMPPS Community Payback Scheme
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Fleet Factors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 127,400
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Scales
- Published
- 19 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice concerns the award of a call-off contract for the HMPPS Community Payback Scheme. The contract is for the provision of 24 sets of four weigh pads, which are needed to accurately calculate the loads of Community Payback vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 June 2025
- Completed: Award published19 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42923200 · Scales
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
