Awarded contract

TC067 - Provision of Transportation for Officers and Members

Details

Value
GBP 2,400,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Taxi services
Published
16 June 2025

Tender description

The purpose of this tender is to provide a framework for the provision of Transportation Services for officers and members as and when required for use by Manchester City Council. The framework will consist mainly of low mileage journeys usually within the geographical spread of the City Council's boundaries, or outside of these boundaries if so, required on the basis of either a single or return journey.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC067 - Provision of Transportation for Officers and Members.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.