Awarded contract
Supply and Installation of solar panels
Details
- Buyer
- ForHousing Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Rothwell Plumbing Services
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Solar panel roof-covering work
- Published
- 18 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and Installation of solar panels to residential properties Lot 1: Supply and installation of solar panels
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 June 2025
- Completed: Award published18 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
ForHousing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forhousing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forhousing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forhousing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forhousing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forhousing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forhousing-ltd.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of solar panels.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Installation of solar panels, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ForHousing Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
