Expired contract
Replacement of Mortuary Floor at Musgrove Park Hospital (Tender ref. SFT-FT-C355274)
Details
- Buyer
- Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Boden Group Facilities Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,931.36
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Solid flooring
- Published
- 19 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Works project to replace the Mortuary floor at Musgrove Park Hospital, Taunton, to the standard as specified in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 June 2026
About the buyer
Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112210 · Solid flooring
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of Mortuary Floor at Musgrove Park Hospital (Tender ref. SFT-FT-C355274).
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
