Psychological Screening services to the Home Office Child Abuse Image Database
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Value
- GBP 11,150
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Psychiatrist or psychologist services
- Published
- 18 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
for the supply of Psychological Screening services to members of the CAID team. This includes All-staff training, manager training, psychological screening questionnaires ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 June 2026
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Psychological Screening services to the Home Office Child Abuse Image Database.
Related topics
Topics related to Psychological Screening services to the Home Office Child Abuse Image Database, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
