PSR Modification to Integrated Community Drug and Alcohol Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- North East Quality Observatory Service hosted by Northumberland, Tyne and Wear NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 1,007,808
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 17 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This service includes a post that will support delivery of in-reach respiratory clinic and wider healthcare services. This modification under the Provider Selection Regime is to increase the funding for delivery of this contract in the following areas: • Multiple and Complex Needs • Emergency Accommodation • Drug & Alcohol Treatment, Recovery & Improvement Grant • Individual Placement & Support (IPS) in Community Drug & Alcohol Treatment Funding ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSR Modification to Integrated Community Drug and Alcohol Service.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to PSR Modification to Integrated Community Drug and Alcohol Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
