Expired contract
Provision of Staff Travel Scheme - S505507
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Smidsy Ltd. (t/a Beryl)
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 19 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provide bikes, e-bikes and e-scooters (as part of a DfT trial - which makes them legal to use) within a specified area around Norwich. These are made available to staff to use to travel to work and for business purposes. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Staff Travel Scheme - S505507.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
