Provision of Retail Catering Services 1st May 2025 – 30th November 2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Elior UK plc - Lot 1
- Value
- GBP 2,103,043.26
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Retail Catering Services 1st May 2025 – 30th November 2027. To cover the services being provided by Elior; subsidised meals, 24 hour meal service, various vouchers used by volunteers, patients and ‘Hospitality’ provided to the Post Graduate Education Centre. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Retail Catering Services 1st May 2025 – 30th November 2027 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2025
- Completed: Award published16 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Retail Catering Services 1st May 2025 – 30th November 2027.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Retail Catering Services 1st May 2025 – 30th November 2027, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
