Awarded contract

Provision of a Culture Diagnostic Tool

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT software package
Published
17 June 2025

Tender description

South Central and West Commissioning Support Unit are seeking a suitable culture diagnostic supplier to support the implementation of culture assessment programmes across the health and social care sector. The successful provider will be responsible for providing an evidence-based culture diagnostic instrument which is able to measure organisational climate, culture, and effectiveness. Please submit your proposal on the Atamis e-tendering portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome against project reference 1792 / Atamis reference C324926 no later than at 12 midday / noon on 14th February 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.