Awarded contract

PPM, Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections Testing, Inspection and Risk Assessment of Hot and Cold Water Systems

Details

Value
GBP 112,359.32
Topic
Building and facilities management services
Published
17 June 2025

Tender description

PPM, Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections Testing, Inspection and Risk Assessment of Hot and Cold Water Systems Lot 1: Fife Region PPM, Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections Testing, Inspection and Risk Assessment of Hot and Cold Water Systems Lot 2: Forth Valley Region PPM, Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections Testing, Inspection and Risk Assessment of Hot and Cold Water Systems Lot 3: Tayside Region PPM, Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections Testing, Inspection and Risk Assessment of Hot and Cold Water Systems Lot 4: North East Region PPM, Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections Testing, Inspection and Risk Assessment of Hot and Cold Water Systems Lot 5: North West Region PPM, Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections Testing, Inspection and Risk Assessment of Hot and Cold Water Systems Lot 6: Lothian Region PPM, Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections Testing, Inspection and Risk Assessment of Hot and Cold Water Systems Lot 7: Borders Region PPM, Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections Testing, Inspection and Risk Assessment of Hot and Cold Water Systems Lot 8: Ayrshire & Arran Region PPM, Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections Testing, Inspection and Risk Assessment of Hot and Cold Water Systems Lot 9: Argyle & Clyde Region PPM, Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections Testing, Inspection and Risk Assessment of Hot and Cold Water Systems Lot 10: Dumfries & Galloway Region PPM, Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections Testing, Inspection and Risk Assessment of Hot and Cold Water Systems Lot 11: Greater Glasgow Region PPM, Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections Testing, Inspection and Risk Assessment of Hot and Cold Water Systems Lot 12: Lanarkshire Region PPM, Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections Testing, Inspection and Risk Assessment of Hot and Cold Water Systems

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 August 2025

About the buyer

Scottish Ambulance Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPM, Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections Testing, Inspection and Risk Assessment of Hot and Cold Water Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPM, Reactive Repairs & Statutory Inspections Testing, Inspection and Risk Assessment of Hot and Cold Water Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.