Expired contract

NCC1372 Integrated Domestic Abuse Service for Northumberland - deadline extension

Details

Duration
11 months
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
17 June 2025

Tender description

Northumberland County Council seeks to meet its responsibilities under the Domestic Abuse Act in relation to domestic abuse for victims, perpetrators and children through commissioning a service to help reduce the incidents and impact of domestic abuse. The Integrated Domestic Abuse Service will comprise of the following 4 Lots: Lot 1: Domestic Abuse Support Service Northumberland Lot 2: Northumberland Children's Domestic Abuse Therapeutic and Outreach Service Lot 3: Northumberland's Behaviour Change Service Lot 4: Counselling Service for Adults of Domestic Abuse ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1. Domestic Abuse Support Service Northumberland

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC1372 Integrated Domestic Abuse Service for Northumberland - deadline extension.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NCC1372 Integrated Domestic Abuse Service for Northumberland - deadline extension, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.