Mining Hazards Data, England and Wales, 12 x Months Licence Subscription (2025-26)
Details
- Value
- GBP 21,385
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 17 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
****Awarded Contract**** This means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier. VOA requirement is for a digital data set licence agreement for Mining Hazards Data (England and Wales). The datasets are required by the VOA's Built Environment and Minerals Surveyors (BEAMS) Team as reference material to underpin the preparation of Mining Subsidence Reports (MSRs). These MSRs are necessary to meet existing business contract requirements when DVS undertakes 128 Rights to Buy Redeterminations. ## Contract award Title: Mining Hazards Data, England and Wales, 12 x Months Licence Subscription (2025-26)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 June 2026
About the buyer
Valuation Office Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Mining Hazards Data, England and Wales, 12 x Months Licence Subscription (2025-26), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Valuation Office Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
