Mental health inequalities tool kit
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Islington Mind
- Value
- GBP 21,408.55
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Community action programme
- Published
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract start date will be 01/04/2025 and will be for 12 months ending 31/03/2026. Mental health inequalities tool kit / •Healthwatch Islington in collaboration with local people with experiences of mental illness, experts from different communities and people working in mental health services in Islington have desgned this toolkit. The kit aims to improve equality of access, experience and outcomes in relation to mental health services across racial and ethnic groups in Islington. •This project would support further engagement, development and roll out of the mental health inequalities tool kit developed through the AAMHPB with Healthwatch Islington and Mind in Islington. ## Contract award Title: Mental Health Inequalities Toolkit – LGBTQ+
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-central-london-icb.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mental health inequalities tool kit.
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
KMCCYP-129 Kirklees Supported Living 16+
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
