Awarded contract
Magazine Advertorial Space - The House Magazine
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Political Holdings Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,250
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
GBE-N plan to procure advertising space in a Total Politics magazine. This will include an intro to GBE-N and other spaces over a two-year period. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date16 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-british-energy-nuclear.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-british-energy-nuclear.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-british-energy-nuclear.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-british-energy-nuclear.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-british-energy-nuclear.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-british-energy-nuclear.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Magazine Advertorial Space - The House Magazine.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GREAT BRITISH ENERGY - NUCLEAR.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
