LPS CORP - Provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment Providers - LCC43604
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 20 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
LCC is inviting tenders on the terms set out in the ITT for the provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment Providers. The Invitation to Tender stage is restricted to those organisations listed on APAR (Apprenticeship Providers and Assessment Register) as a main provider, have an Ofsted rating of good or outstanding and provide a quality apprenticeship as described by the Institute of Apprenticeships and Technical Education (IfATE). Additional information: The framework will be split into 21 main lots. Bidders are invited to bid for one or more main lots but will only be awarded a maximum of 5 lots, unless there is only one compliant bid for a specific lot in which case the Authority reserves the right to award more than 5 lots to a tenderer, full details of the award methodology can be found within the tender documentation. It is envisaged that the framework will commence on or around the 2nd of June 2025 and sucessful tenderers will be required to deliver and facilitate apprenticeship enrolments from September 2025, The framework will be let for an initial period of 24 months, with an option to extend the framework beyond the initial term to a maximum period of a further 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 June 2025
- Completed: Award published20 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CORP - Provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment Providers - LCC43604.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to LPS CORP - Provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment Providers - LCC43604, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
