Awarded contract
Lock Replacement, Keys and Forced Entry to Individual Properties & Communal areas in Canterbury District
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Access Lock & Key Service
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
For the provision of Lock Replacement, Keys and Forced Entry to Individual Properties & Communal areas in Canterbury District
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Lock Replacement, Keys and Forced Entry to Individual Properties & Communal areas in Canterbury District, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
