Expired contract

Extension of Female Entrepreneurship Programme within the District of Epping Forest

Details

Supplier(s)
Deyton Bell Ltd
Value
GBP 45,000
Duration
9 months
Topic
Miscellaneous services
Published
18 June 2025

Tender description

Extension of Female Entrepreneurship Programme within the District of Epping Forest. Originally let by Open Tender under PCR2015. Funding via UK shared Prosperity Fund ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Epping Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98300000 · Miscellaneous services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Extension of Female Entrepreneurship Programme within the District of Epping Forest.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Extension of Female Entrepreneurship Programme within the District of Epping Forest, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Epping Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.