Awarded contract
ETI Cloud
Details
- Buyer
- University of Derby
- Supplier(s)
- ETICLOUD LTD
- Value
- GBP 66,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an awarded contract notice for continuation of IT systems for Legal services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2025
- Completed: Award published16 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
University of Derby is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-derby.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ETI Cloud.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to ETI Cloud, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Derby.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
