Awarded contract

EPR Data Analytics Platform

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
20 June 2025

Tender description

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust have placed a direct award for a data analytics platform in support of the Trust's EPR Programme to Accenture (UK) Ltd or a period of 36 months with the option to extend for a further period of 12 months via the Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 14 framework RM1557.14

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPR Data Analytics Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPR Data Analytics Platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,339
    £67.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.