Awarded contract
Design and Test - TEHP TB Monel Bolts C
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Rendel limited
- Value
- GBP 1,040,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
- Published
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for the Design and Test - TEHP TB Monel Bolts C ## Contract award Title: Design and Test - TB - Monel Bolts ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design and Test - TEHP TB Monel Bolts C.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
