Awarded contract

CT1255 (CO 76) Roads Drainage Vehicle

Details

Supplier(s)
Lookers Limited
Value
GBP 102,159
Topic
Specialist vehicles
Published
19 June 2025

Tender description

This award is for the purchase and modification of a Volkswagen Crafter CR35 MWB Diesel FWD 2.0 TDI 140PS Commerce Business High Roof Van via TPPL & HCC Cars, Light and Commercial Vehicles Framework Agreement, Reference: TPPLHCCOP03, Lot 2—Light Commercial Vehicles up to 5T. Lot 1: This award is for the purchase and modification of a Volkswagen Crafter CR35 MWB Diesel FWD 2.0 TDI 140PS Commerce Business High Roof Van via TPPL & HCC Cars, Light and Commercial Vehicles Framework Agreement, Reference: TPPLHCCOP03, Lot 2—Light Commercial Vehicles up to 5T.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114000 · Specialist vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT1255 (CO 76) Roads Drainage Vehicle.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CT1255 (CO 76) Roads Drainage Vehicle, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.