CORPORATE CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT SOLUTION
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,658,836
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 19 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) solution with a strong focus on case management and IT service management (ITSM). ## Contract award Title: CORPORATE CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT SOLUTION
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rhondda-cynon-taf-cbc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rhondda-cynon-taf-cbc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rhondda-cynon-taf-cbc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rhondda-cynon-taf-cbc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rhondda-cynon-taf-cbc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rhondda-cynon-taf-cbc.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CORPORATE CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT SOLUTION.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to CORPORATE CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT SOLUTION, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
- 1,497£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rhondda Cynon Taf CBC.
- 253£399.2m
- 158£804.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
