Awarded contract

Consultant Appointment for Knowle Clinic Building Reconfiguration

Details

Supplier(s)
Archus
Value
GBP 305,721.96
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
17 June 2025

Tender description

Consultant Appointment for Knowle Clinic Building Reconfiguration Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (HPCCAS) - SBS10190

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 August 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultant Appointment for Knowle Clinic Building Reconfiguration.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.