Awarded contract

CA15350 - Jewish Community Academy Trust Outsourced Catering Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Lunchtime
Value
GBP 2,350,075
Duration
3 years
Topic
School catering services
Published
19 June 2025

Tender description

Jewish Community Academy Trust Outsourced Catering Services. Includes Lots: Lot 1: Jewish Community Academy (JCAT) Trust Outsourced Catering Services Lot 1 Lot 2: Jewish Community Academy Trust (JCAT) Outsourced School Catering Service LOT 2 Lot 3: Jewish Community Academy Trust (JCAT) Outsourced Catering Services LOT 3 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15350. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15350 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Jewish Community Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15350 - Jewish Community Academy Trust Outsourced Catering Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA15350 - Jewish Community Academy Trust Outsourced Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jewish Community Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.