C369770 Annual Vehicle Insurance Policy 2025-26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Axa Art Insurance
- Value
- GBP 21,551.4
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 19 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS Business Services Authority (NHSBSA) is a Special Health Authority and an Arm's Length Body of the Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC). The awarded contract is for the provision of an annual vehicle insurance policy to the NHSBSA and NHSCFA as per the recommendation of the NHSBSA's appointed insurance broker. This contract was awarded following a further competition procedure carried out by the NHSBSA's appointed insurance broker through Crown Commercial Service's framework RM6138- Lot 1 Insurance Services 3 DPS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66516100 · Motor vehicle liability insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C369770 Annual Vehicle Insurance Policy 2025-26.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 231£2.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
