Bromley Housing Feasibility Multidisciplinary Consultancy RIBA STAGES 0-7
Details
- Value
- GBP 226,722.69
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 17 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To support delivery of this scheme, the Council is seeking to procure Multi Disciplinary Consultancy from RIBA Stages 0-7. The Council is seeking to procure specialist resources from a consultant for the delivery of approx. 12-18 units. This is an exciting opportunity to shape and support the delivery of the next wave of the Council's Housing delivery. ## Contract award Title: Bromley Housing Feasibility Multidisciplinary Consultancy RIBA STAGES 0-7
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 May 2025
- Completed: Award published17 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bromley Housing Feasibility Multidisciplinary Consultancy RIBA STAGES 0-7.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
