Awarded contract

BC-24196 UKFPO Contract

Details

Value
GBP 595,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
19 June 2025

Tender description

UKFPO Prescribing Safety Assessment (PSA) July 2024 - June 2028<br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/Sr000000viKT/cjCGehyfaUQ7W8YR674JWw41jVJiU71SzKwdLzILV_k Lot 1: PCR LTR

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BC-24196 UKFPO Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.