Awarded contract

712520450 - Brize Norton Passenger Baggage Handling

Details

Value
GBP 229,101
Topic
Baggage-handling system
Published
20 June 2025

Tender description

The Authority has awarded a contract for a one off requirement for modernisation of the baggage handling hall in the terminal at RAF Brize Norton. The requirement includes provision of technical design services, supply, management and installation of the equipment and other associated work. Lot 1: The Authority has awarded a contract for a one off requirement for modernisation of the baggage handling hall in the terminal at RAF Brize Norton. The requirement includes provision of technical design services, supply, management and installation of the equipment and other associated work.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34961000 · Baggage-handling system
  • 34961100 · Baggage-handling equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.