25-003 - Fire Doors and Fire Stopping Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Fire doors
- Published
- 18 June 2025
- Submission
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (Tenderers) for the supply and installation of fire doors and fire stopping works. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006499333
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 July 2025
About the buyer
Broadland Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
- 45343100 · Fireproofing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broadland-housing-association.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 25-003 - Fire Doors and Fire Stopping Works.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broadland Housing Association.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
