Stale Pre-tender
Victim Services - Domestic Abuse 2026-2030
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,400,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 12 June 2025
- Submission
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the provision of a Lancashire County Council Area Domestic Abuse Domestic Abuse Risk Assessment & Safety Planning Service
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published12 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lancashire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lancashire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lancashire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lancashire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lancashire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lancashire.gov |
271 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Victim Services - Domestic Abuse 2026-2030.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Victim Services - Domestic Abuse 2026-2030, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
