Venue Hire for Nursing & Midwifery Conferences 2025/26
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Village Hotel And Leisure Club
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Hotel meeting and conference services
- Published
- 12 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust has awarded a contract for Venue Hire for its annual nursing & midwifery conferences. The Trust requires a Supplier to provide external venue hire services to facilitate continuing professional development events for Nursing & Midwifery staff. These events are part of a Trust wide programme. On-site facilities were explored, however, the need for external venue was identified due to the significant number of delegates for half a dozen events as the existing on-site venues did not meet the required capacity. To enable the professional development opportunities to proceed, the Trust has entered into a contract with Village Hotels Limited. The procurement process for this contract was a below-threshold open competition, in which quotes were requested. The Supplier will be responsible for providing the necessary facilities to host the required conferences, supporting the ongoing education and training of the Trust's staff. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Venue Hire for Nursing & Midwifery Conferences 2025/26.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
