V&A New Fashion Gallery: Mannequin Development and Supply
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HANS BOODT MANNEQUINS
- Value
- GBP 114,469
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Exhibition equipment
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Victoria and Albert Museum has awarded a contract to a supplier to procure approximately 170 mannequins for its new permanent Fashion Gallery. This prominent FuturePlan project includes the design and manufacture of fashion mannequins of various shapes and sizes, and requires a modular and bespoke approach to development and production. Objects include historical and contemporary garments with a global scope. These will be displayed on a range of mannequin types including full figures, bust forms, head treatments, and bespoke adaptations as required. ## Contract award Title: VA New Fashion Gallery Mannequin Development and Supply
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 June 2025
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Victoria and Albert Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39154000 · Exhibition equipment
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victoria-and-albert-museum.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to V&A New Fashion Gallery: Mannequin Development and Supply.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to V&A New Fashion Gallery: Mannequin Development and Supply, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Victoria and Albert Museum.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
