Tender for Provision of Proactive Monitoring and Take Down Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INCOPRO Limited
- Value
- GBP 295,946
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Financial market regulatory services
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice related to FTS Notice reference: 2024/S 000-039898. The FCA is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide web scanning and cybercrime disruption services in relation to investment scams that target UK consumers. The FCA requires services that will support the FCA in its proactive identification and takedown of websites, telephone numbers and social media accounts containing infringing content, with a particular focus on illegal financial promotions of products and services of investments or financial services. We are also looking for the supplier to have strong data analytical tools that can carry out proactive monitoring and web scraping on a far reaching, speedy, industrialised basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66152000 · Financial market regulatory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Provision of Proactive Monitoring and Take Down Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
