Expired contract
Temporary Road Bridge
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SC Electrics, Mabey Hire Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,040.5
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Road bridge construction work
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of a trench crossing unit to be used as temporary bridge for construction works. To be purchased by the North Yorkshire Council (NYC) from Mabey Hire and delivered to NYC depot ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2025
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45221111 · Road bridge construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
