Stock Condition Surveys (SCS's) & Energy Performance Certificates (EPC's)
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed the suppliers as follows: (i) Lot 1 - Enviro AC Limited to provide: Social Housing Stock Condition Surveys (SCS) and Energy Performance Certification (EPC) . The Authority has estimated value of Lot 1 services to be £720,000 per annum. and (ii) Lot 2 - Energy and Compliance Technology Limited t/a Compliance365 Limited to provide: Commercial Buildings Energy Performance Certification (EPC). The Authority has estimated the value of Lot 2 services to be £100,000 per annum The opportunity was advertised via an open tender of a one stage competitive process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st July 2025 ending by 1st July 2028, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to a maximum of 24 months. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1: Housing Stock SCS's & EPC's ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 Lots: - Lot LOT-0002: Lot 2: Commercial Buildings EPC's (1)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 June 2025
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stock Condition Surveys (SCS's) & Energy Performance Certificates (EPC's).
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
