Awarded contract

Specialist Legal Services to Support the UK Steel Industry

Details

Supplier(s)
Ashurst LLP
Value
GBP 4,500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
10 June 2025

Tender description

The Department for Business and Trade has commissioned legal services work to Ashurst LLP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Specialist Legal Services to Support the UK Steel Industry.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Specialist Legal Services to Support the UK Steel Industry, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.