Awarded contract

Smart Living Whole Systems Decarbonisation Innovation Advisory & Engagement Support 2025/26

Details

Supplier(s)
Carbon Trust
Value
GBP 83,000
Topic
Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Published
11 June 2025

Tender description

Annual call-off for Energy Services for 2025/26 being made through the Welsh Government Energy Services and Carbon Reporting Framework F023/2022/2023. Lot 1: Annual call-off for Smart Living Whole Systems Decarbonisation Innovation Advisory & Engagement Support being made through the Welsh government Energy Services and Carbon Reporting Framework F023/2022/2023

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Smart Living Whole Systems Decarbonisation Innovation Advisory & Engagement Support 2025/26.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.