Expired contract
Service plan for symmrtra PX96K160H
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Comtec Enterprises
- Value
- GBP 17,844
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Hardware installation services
- Published
- 9 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Advantage Ultra Service Plan for (1) Symmetra PX 96k160H S/N QD2004340054 and 1 Year 4HR On-Site Service Response Upgrade to Existing On-Site Service for the period 31/7/25 to 30/7/26 Quote 86025. -/- SC/344 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2026
About the buyer
East Cheshire NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51611100 · Hardware installation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-cheshire-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-cheshire-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-cheshire-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-cheshire-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-cheshire-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-cheshire-nhs-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Cheshire NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
