Ribble Estuary sit astride ATV
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- John Bownes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,500
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 12 June 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of a heavy duty sit astride ATV for the Ribble Estuary NNR, PR9 8DU. ATV to be supplied by the 20th March as per the specification. The ATV needs to be suitable for operating in saltmarsh conditions. Additional information: To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to dave.mercer@naturalengland.org.uk by 17:00 on 10/02/2025. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to dave.mercer@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
- Completed: Award published12 June 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ribble Estuary sit astride ATV.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
