Awarded contract
Recruitment Support Linkedin
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
- Value
- GBP 314,226
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Recruitment Linkedin Hiring Enterprise Program Career Pages - Large Enterprise advanced package and Recruiter Corporate and Job slot ## Contract award Title: Linkedin Enterprise Program
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment Support Linkedin.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment Support Linkedin, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
