Expired contract
Provision of Car Parking for Immigration Officers
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- National Car Parks Limited
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Parking services
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of car parking spaces for Immigration Officers on duty ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2026
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712400 · Parking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Car Parking for Immigration Officers, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
