PRJ2061 - London Enhanced Mental Health Pathfinder Service
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Published
- 9 June 2025
- Submission
- 15 August 2025
- Source
- uk:atamis:dhsc
Tender description
NHS England (London Region) (hereafter referred to as "the Authority") invites Expressions of Interest (EoIs) and completed Invitation to Tender (ITT) submissions from all suitable providers for the delivery of The Enhanced Mental Health Pathfinder (EMHP). The EMHP is commissioned by the Health & Justice team, as part of NHS England London's Specialised Commissioning division. The Pathfinder The EMHP is a specialist service designed to improve support for adult victims and survivors of sexual assault and abuse with complex trauma-related mental health needs. This pan London initiative is not a new service, but a pathfinder aimed at improving access, experience and outcomes by enhancing and connecting existing statutory and voluntary services. The EMHP aims to: • Improve access to trauma informed care for survivors with complex mental health needs • Tackle systemic barriers such as long waiting times, fragmented provision and restrictive eligibility criteria • Support recovery, healing and long term welling
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 August 2025
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PRJ2061 - London Enhanced Mental Health Pathfinder Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
