Stale Pre-tender

Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire - Northern Ireland Clinical Trials Unit (NICTU) - Clinical Data Management System (CDMS)

Details

Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
12 June 2025
Submission
3 July 2025

Tender description

This is a Prior Information Notice to seek engagement with the market place to gather information associated with the supply and delivery of a Clinical Data Management System (CDMS). To this end the Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Northern Ireland Clinical Trials (NICTU), wish to engage with potential suppliers to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through the completion of a Questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to submit their response through the eTendersNI secure messaging area of the Call for Tender (CfT) Ref:5991181. All correspondence in relation to this Pre-Market Engagement exercise must be communicated via the eTendersNI secure messaging area. Suppliers will be required to submit their completed Questionnaire no later than 3pm on 03 July 2025. To register on eTendersNI and access the Questionnaire, please use the following link: - https://etendersni.gov.uk and locate CfT Ref: 5991181. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published12 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48800000 · Information systems and servers
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
  • 72300000 · Data services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire - Northern Ireland Clinical Trials Unit (NICTU) - Clinical Data Management System (CDMS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire - Northern Ireland Clinical Trials Unit (NICTU) - Clinical Data Management System (CDMS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.