PLA25012 Inspection and Maintenance of Outer Harbour Moorings, Brixham
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Millennium Marine Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 12 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Torbay Council is seeking an experienced Contractor to deliver an inspection and maintenance programme for the inner and outer moorings at Brixham Harbour, indemnifying all moorings for periods of 15 months. The works involve annual inspections for adequacy of the existing moorings in Brixham Harbour, including all aspects of the moorings, chains and shackles. ## Contract award Title: PLA25012 Inspection and Maintenance of Outer Harbour Moorings, Brixham
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 June 2025
- Completed: Award published12 June 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71631420 · Maritime safety inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PLA25012 Inspection and Maintenance of Outer Harbour Moorings, Brixham.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
