Expired contract

NGH-KLARITY GREEN HEAD AND NECK MASK

Details

Supplier(s)
Xiel Ltd
Value
GBP 23,618.72
Duration
1 year
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
12 June 2025

Tender description

Call Off Order for KLARG460-4ST, qty 39, KLARG460-4SHT qty 14, KLAR408 qty 2, KLAR461-8SHTF qty 4 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 June 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026

About the buyer

Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NGH-KLARITY GREEN HEAD AND NECK MASK.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.